Baronial Champions

A list of the current and past Champions of various disciplines for the Barony. (this list is still being amended as more information of previous champions is recovered)

Baronial Commanders

  • Heavy Weapons Commander
    • 2009 – Current: The Honorable Lord Verrix Verctissignos Caledonios
  • Rapier Commander

Former Baronial Commanders

CURRENT CHAMPIONS –

  • Thrown Weapons – Roderick
  • Armored – Pharamond of Flanders
  • Archery – Dana
  • Arts & Sciences – Angharad
  • Service – Lucia
  • Rapier – Tristan and Aoife
  • Youth Archery: Dallas

PAST CHAMPIONS:

Adult Champions: | Service | Armored | Rapier | Archery | Arts and Sciences | Thrown Weapons | Equestrian |
Youth Champions: | Service | Armored | Rapier | Archery | Arts and Sciences | Thrown Weapons |

Service

  • 2021 – 2022: Mistress Anthoinette de Martel and Damiana Isabel Cardona
  • 2019 – 2020: Owen MacDonald
  • 2017 – 2018: Lady SaehildR barngothR
  • 2015 – 2017: Lady Endlin
  • 2013 – 2015: Lady SaehildR barngothR (formerly Seadhli Tova)

Armored back to top

  • 2021 – 2022: Sir Einarr Dunwulf Bj√Érnsson and Bjarg Kormaksson
  • 2017 – 2020: Vigfuss Mjoksiglandi
    • 2019 – 2020 Brigade: Orn of Altenberg
  • 2015 – 2017: Wilhelm
  • 2014 – 2015: Warder Zygmunt Nadratowski
  • 2013 – 2014: Lord Jorun Aragunnrsdottir
  • 2009 – 2013: The Honorable Lord Verrix Verctissignos Cattidanios
  • 2009-2011: Sargent Berach m’or MacMurdach
  • 2008 – 2009: Brjann InnRammi
  • 2004 – 2007: Jason Ironfist
  • 2003-2004: Malachy Locklainn O’Domhnaill
  • 2002-2003: Lothair Glenlogan
  • 2001-2002: Roderick McKraken

Rapier back to top

  • 2021 – 2022: Master Maximilian der Zauberer and Horatio Archer
  • 2019 – 2020: Warder Thomas Wolfhart aka Bloodwulfen, Lord Alonso del Mana Negro
  • 2016 – 2018: The Honorable Lady Kriemhilt von Ebersberg & AElfwyne
  • 2015 – 2016: Noelle & Brigida
  • 2014 – 2015: Fearghas
  • 2013 – 2014: Lady Keaghan the Swift
  • 2011-2013: Warder Kata Aragunnrsdottie (was Corwyna of Freswick)
  • 2010-2011: Lord Lucan Regnes
  • 2008 – 2010: Warder Lucien Featherstone
  • 2005 – 2007: The Honorable Lady Kriemhilt von Ebersberg
  • 2004-2005: James de Lawton
  • 2003-2004: Warder Zygmunt Nadratowski
  • 2002-2003: Warder Blaise von Bremen
  • 2001-2002: Warder Albyn Buckthorne

Archery back to top

  • 2021 – 2022: Ivarr of Altenberg and Brynn Archer
  • 2019 – 2020: Horatio Archer
  • 2017 – 2018: Rurik
  • 2016 – 2017: Lord Ivarr of Altenberg
  • 2015 – 2016: Alice
  • 2014 – 2015: Anya
  • 2013 – 2014: Aibhilin
  • 2009 – ?: Lord Cass Coigligh
  • 2008 – 2009: Lord Ligessac de la Ombrage Bocage
  • 2005 – 2007: Padraig MacRaighne
  • 2004-2005: Joseff of Loc Sproule
  • 2003-2004: Cirion the Lefthanded
  • 2002-2003: Aibhilin ni Dhomnaill
  • 2001-2002: Conner

Arts and Sciences back to top

  • 2021 – 2022: Mistress Baroness Dulcinea Maria Magdalena von Muhlberg y Aguilar and Siri Toivosdotter
  • 2016 – 2020: Siri Toivosdotter
  • 2014 – 2016: Pomeroy
  • 2013 – 2014: The Honorable Lady Alianor bat Asriel (Lady Aliyah)
  • 2011 – 2013: Lady Tess
  • 2009 – 2011: The Honorable Lady Jahan Ara amat al-Hafeeza al-Sayyidaefendi
  • 2009 – 2011: The Honorable Lord Rannulf d’Aubraye
  • 2008 – 2009: Lady Antoinette Martell

Thrown Weapons back to top

  • 2021 – 2022: Master Nigellus le Paite and Brutus of Altenberg
  • 2017 – 2020: Kestral Altara von Barton
    • 2019 – 2020 Brigade: Lucien of Ealdnorwuda
  • 2016 – 2017: Kav
  • 2014 – 2016: Orn
  • 2013 – 2014: Noelle

Equestrian back to top

  • 2021 – Present: Lady Helena Falkenstein

Youth Service back to top

  • 2017 – 2018: Katherine MacDermot
  • 2016 – 2017: Nico from Wealdlake
  • 2015 – 2016: Nicole

Youth Armored back to top

  • 2019 – 2020: Sofia of Ironwolf
  • 2017 – 2018: John of Altenberg
  • 2016 – 2017: Gavin
  • 2015 – 2016: Robert & Patrick
  • 2008 – 2011: Laoric of Wealdlake

Youth Rapier back to top

  • 2017 – 2018: Colie
  • 2016 – 2017: Jordan from Starleaf Gate
  • 2009-2011: Elizabetta O’ Llangollen

Youth Archery back to top

  • 2017 – 2018: Owen
  • 2016 – 2017: Christian from Andelcrag
  • 2015 – 2016: Nicole
  • 2013 – 2015: Anya
  • 2011 – 2013: Emma the Pixie
  • 2008 – 2011: Finn MacCass

Youth Arts and Sciences back to top

  • 2017 – 2018: Liam
  • 2009-2011: Elizabetta O’ Llangollen

Youth Thrown Weapons back to top

  • 2019 – 2020: Nathan of IronWolf
  • 2019 – 2020 Brigade: Brutus of Altenberg
  • 2017 – 2018: Nico from Wealdlake
  • 2016 – 2017: John of Altenberg

Former Baronial Commanders back to top

  • Sargent Berach Mor MacMurchada
  • Malachy Locklainn O’Domhnaill
  • Hawkyn Fitzgerald
  • Slime
Scroll to Top